Skip to content

Polly took a cracker

May 7, 2012

I gotta admit..
The new love of my life on Sundays is this little angel…

image

Say hi to Renysha, the cutest baby girl!

image

She makes me wanna have a baby of my own so that I can play dress up !  Oops. Lol

I think all these making baby talks is a hormonal reaction during the very dreaded time of every month in a girl’s poor life.

I want my baby to have my eyes and dimples.

.

.

*scrolls up and looks at the pic of both of us together*

nah.. this picture does my eyes no justice. LOL.

Advertisements
One Comment leave one →
  1. May 12, 2012 5:58 pm

    hehe.. babies have this kinda baby chubbiness that makes them irresistible!

your two cents?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: